MEET OUR STAFF

Joe Elrod

Superintendent

 

 


Leadership Team

Angie Lambert

Preschool Director

Joye Andrew

Elementary Principal

Rebecca Monsma

Secondary Principal

Rob Mansfield

Campus Pastor

Julie Bauer

Chief Accountability Officer

Tim Yocum

Athletic Director/Facilities Manager

Mindy Harman

Business Manager

Andrea Boyer

Community Connection Director

 

Staff


Kristen Calizo

Secondary Campus Office Manager


Noelle Daley

Elementary Office Assistant

 

LuAnn Gaisford

Accountant

 

Vern Gross

Maintenance

 

Beth Harkins

Secondary Campus Nurse

 

Denise Hoyt

Admissions Officer

 

Marc Miller

IT Director/PE Teacher

 

Tiffany Nettleton

Elementary Custodian

 

Ashley Rohrs

Office Aid

 

Mary Schindel

Elementary Nurse

 

Jennifer Shepherd

Elementary Nurse/Aid

 

Jessica Turner

Academic Guidance Counselor

 

Patty Valentine

Elementary Office Manager

 

Jill Wallace

Athletic Secretary

 

Brittany Wise

Bookkeeper

Teachers

 

Kari Airgood

Preschool 3 Teacher

 

Tiffany Anderson

Preschool Aid/Cub Care Director

 

Jorie Bail

Art Teacher

 

Laura Barros

Preschool Aide

 

Jay Bell

Secondary Bible Teacher

 

Jeannine Bowdler

5th Grade Teacher

 

Craig Calizo

Secondary History/Bible Teacher

 

Brenn Dahms

Elementary Director of Special Needs

 

Martha Danielian

1st Grade Teacher

 

Rebecca Dingeldein

4th Grade Teacher

 

Jenna DuBose

Preschool Aide

 

Larry DuBose

Secondary Science Teacher/Science Department Chair

 

Monica Eshleman

Preschool 3 Teacher

 

Stephanie Estep

Secondary English/French Teacher

 

Shannon Gause

Elementary Music Teacher

 

Amy Gervasi

Secondary Science/Math Teacher

 

Patti Goldsmith

Secondary Science/Theatre Teacher

 

Andrew Hall

Secondary Math Teacher

 

Kate Harmon

Secondary English Teacher/Language Arts Department Chair

 

Brianna Hickman

Preschool Aide

 

Cindy Higham

Secondary Spanish Teacher

 

Rebekah Hodlerman

Kindergarten Teacher

 

Dan Miller

Secondary History Teacher/History Department Chair

 

Carly Morales

Pre-K 4 Teacher

 

CoraLee Ott

2nd Grade Teacher

 

Lisa Reimink

Elementary PE Teacher

 

Kim Rogers

Elementary Aide

 

Laurie Rogers

Secondary Directory of Special Needs

 

Amy Rosswurm

6th Grade Teacher

 

Kristen Roth

Pre-K 4 Teacher

 

Gloria Starrett

Secondary Math Teacher/Math Department Chair

 

Brittany Tadesse

3rd Grade Teacher

 

John Voth

Secondary Science/Math Teacher

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White YouTube Icon

© Copyright 2020. Lakeland Christian Academy. All Rights Reserved. Proudly created with Anderson The Fish.